Wir verwenden Cookies, um die Nutzung der Website für Sie als Besucher zu verbessern. Durch die Nutzung dieser Webseite erklären Sie sich damit einverstanden, dass wir Cookies setzen.
Schließen
DEEN
Get a great feelingWe will send you a non-binding offer!
Callback request
Feelfree Touristik
Outdoor Erlebnis GmbH

A - 6433 Oetz/Tirol, Platzleweg 5
Phone +43 5252 6035-0
Fax  +43 5252 6035-30
E-Mail: office@feelfree.at

feel free Best price guarantee on all groups

Best-quality equipment. Best safety standards. Best Service. And we guarantee the lowest prices of all suppliers for group rafting and canyoning in our region!

Vouchers

Give time to live, laugh, enjoy with feelfree voucher
Vaude
Giant
Haibike
Edelrid

data protection

Because the protection of your data is a very serious topic for us!
We are pleased that you visit our homepage and thank you for your visit. Dealing with our guests and prospects is a matter of trust. The trust placed in us has a very high priority for us and therefore the importance and obligation to handle your data carefully and to protect it from misuse.

In order to make you feel safe and secure when visiting our website, we take the protection of your personal data and its confidential treatment very seriously. Therefore, we act in accordance with applicable personal data protection and data security legislation.
With these instructions on data protection, we would therefore like to inform you when we store which data and how we use it - of course in compliance with the applicable statutory provisions of the Data Protection Regulation 2018.
Data protection responsible: Florian Amprosi - office@feelfree.at

Collection and processing of personal data:
You can always visit our websites without telling us who you are. Our web servers automatically save information of a general nature. This includes the type of web browser, the operating system used, the domain name of your Internet service provider, the website from which you visit us, the websites you visit with us, and the date and duration of the visit. This is only information that does not allow conclusions about your person. We evaluate this data only for statistical purposes and only in anonymous form.
Personal data is inventory data such as your name, address, account, card or phone number, email address or IP number. Incidentally, we collect, process or use personal data only if you voluntarily provide us with such information voluntarily and if it is otherwise permitted by law or if you have given your consent. This usually happens when you enter into a business relationship with us or make a request to us.

Use and dissemination of the collected data:
We use the personal data provided by you exclusively for the purposes communicated or agreed upon, that is, as a rule, for processing the contract concluded with you to answer your inquiry or for sending a newsletter.
If you make use of our services, generally only such data will be collected as we need to provide the services. As far as we ask you for more information, it is voluntary information. The processing of personal data takes place exclusively for the fulfillment of the requested service and for the preservation of justified own business interests.

Declaration of consent of the user:
By using our websites and the offers contained therein, you agree that the personal data you have voluntarily submitted will be stored by us and processed and used in accordance with this privacy policy.

Are personal data forwarded to third parties?
Processing and use of your data for purposes of consulting, advertising and market research is only with your express consent. Your data will not be sold or rented. Disclosure to our affiliates (such as travel agents, hotels, ski schools, etc.) will only be made to the extent necessary to perform our services. Transfers of personal data to state institutions and authorities are only possible within the framework of mandatory national legislation.

Consent and right of withdrawal:
If your consent to the processing of your data is necessary, we will process them only after your express consent. You can revoke your consent at any time under the e-mail address office@nature-resort.at. In such a case, the data previously stored about you will be anonymized, as far as this does not violate legal provisions (such as retention obligation), and subsequently further used only for statistical purposes without personal reference. The revocation of the consent shall not affect the legality of the processing effected on the basis of the consent until the revocation.

Data security:
We use technical and organizational security measures to protect the stored personal data against accidental or intentional manipulation, loss or destruction and against access by unauthorized persons. Our security measures are continually being improved in line with technical progress.

Your rights:
You have the right to information about the relevant personal data at any time. Insofar as there is no statutory storage obligation, you have the right to delete this data and object to the processing. You also have the right to correct the data as well as to limit processing, data portability and appeal to the Austrian Data Protection Authority (Wickenburggasse 8-10, 1080 Vienna, e-mail: dsb@dsb.gv.at).

Please contact us regarding your rights:
office@feelfree.at or Tel. +43 (0) 5252/6035.

Privacy Policy for Google Analytics and Google Remarketing:
This website uses Google Analytics and Google Remarketing. These are services of Google Inc. ("Google"). Google uses so-called "cookies", text files that are stored on your computer and that allows an analysis of the use of the website by you. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website (including your IP address) will be transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States. The IP address is then shortened by Google for the last three digits, a clear assignment of the IP address is therefore no longer possible. Google complies with the US Safe Harbor Privacy Policy and is registered with the US Department of Commerce Safe Harbor Program.
Google will use this information to evaluate your use of the website, to compile reports on website activity for website operators and to provide other services related to website activity and internet usage. Google may also transfer this information to third parties if required by law or as far as third parties process this data on behalf of Google. Third parties, including Google, place ads on websites on the Internet. Third parties, including Google, use stored cookies to serve ads based on previous visits by a user to this site.

Google will never associate your IP address with other Google data. The data collection and storage can be contradicted at any time with effect for the future. You can disable the use of cookies by Google by visiting the page that disables Google advertising. Alternatively, users can disable the use of third-party cookies by visiting the opt-out page of the Network Advertising Initiative.
In addition, you may prevent the collection by Google of the data generated by the cookie and related to your use of the website (including your IP address) as well as the processing of this data by Google by downloading the browser plug-in available under the following link and install: tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout.

We point out, however, that you may not be able to use all the features of this website in this case. By using this website, you consent to the processing of data about you by Google in the manner and for the purposes set out above. The data collection and storage can be contradicted at any time with effect for the future. For more information about Google's terms, click here.

Use of cookies:
Some sections of our site use so-called cookies. A cookie is a small text file that is stored on your hard drive by a website. Cookies do not harm your computer and do not contain viruses. The cookies on our website do not collect any personal data. We use the information contained in cookies to facilitate the use of our pages and to tailor them to your needs. Of course, you can also view our website without cookies. If you do not want cookies to be stored on your computer, you can deactivate the corresponding option in the system settings of your browser. Saved cookies can be deleted at any time in the system settings of your browser. If you do not accept cookies, however, this may lead to functional restrictions of our offers.